View Prices £ or or $
Ministry of Defence BT Inmarsat Science & Technology Facilities Council

CFP-40G-SR4

CFP-40G-SR4

£1,250.00

Out of Stock
:(
Uh Oh!! It looks like we've currently sold out of this product, but why not give us a call to find out when it's back in stock.
Lifetime Warranty
Free Delivery
Bulk Discounts +44 (0)1925 530 115
Product Details

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Ash S. Logistics

We regularly use the site to purchase our SFP’s and with the service we receive will continue to do so.

Communication
Satisfaction
Delivery
Recommendation Yes
Purchase From Us Again Yes

Extreme 10309, Ronald L. IT Support & Services

Couldn’t fault them. Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time.

Communication
Satisfaction
Delivery
Recommendation Yes
Purchase From Us Again Yes

Dell 320-2879, Matthew E. Oil & Gas

Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases.
Works without any issues.

Communication
Satisfaction
Delivery
Recommendation Yes
Purchase From Us Again Yes

Aruba JD062A, Violet G. IT Reseller

Very good service from start to finish. The part I wanted wasn’t in stock at the time of ordering, but the customer service team expedited my request and got it to me the day after.

Communication
Satisfaction
Delivery
Recommendation Yes
Purchase From Us Again Yes

Avaya 700260185, Fiona C. Tertiary Education

Great service at a very reasonable price. Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily. I’d suggest to IT colleagues to adopt this brand.

Communication
Satisfaction
Delivery
Recommendation Yes
Purchase From Us Again Yes
Width 77.2
Depth 144.75
Height 13.6
Compatible Brand Cisco
Description 40G BASE-SR4 Form-factor Pluggable (CFP).
Connector Type MPO Connector
Data Link Protocol 40-Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling Type Multimode Fibre (MMF)
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gb/s
Max Transfer Distance upto 150m
Transmitter Wavelength 850nm
Form Factor CFP
Max Operating Temperature 70
Direct Attach Cables N/A
Cable Assembly Datarate N/A
Cable Assembly Length N/A
Cable Assembly Type N/A

All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership. Read More...

All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address.

Read More...