View Prices £ or or $
Ministry of Defence BT Inmarsat Science & Technology Facilities Council
We give every product a lifetime warranty
Sort Products

Cisco

Cisco are an American company who are global leaders in the design and manufacture of networking solutions used widely by both SMEs and in the call centres and data centres of leading multi-national companies. Due to the success and popularity of Cisco’s products the brand now offers a wide range of transceivers and auxiliary equipment. In order to match the requirements of our customers, our range of Cisco compatible products is equally expansive, including CFPs, direct attach cables, SFPs, X2s, Xenpaks, XFPs and QSFPs.

Read More...

CFP-40G-LR4 £1,995.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:40 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 10km
  • Cabling Type:Singlemode Fibre (SMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:1310nm
  • Connector Type:Dual SC Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:40-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:CFP

CFP-40G-SR4 £1,250.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:40 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 150m
  • Cabling Type:Multimode Fibre (MMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:850nm
  • Connector Type:MPO Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:40-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:CFP
Sort Products