View Prices £ or or $
Ministry of Defence BT Inmarsat Science & Technology Facilities Council
We give every product a lifetime warranty
Sort Products

Dell

Dell are an American based company who offer a wide range of leading technology and communications solutions. Due to the overwhelming popularity of Dell products with companies operating in the data and communications sector, we provide a wide range of compatible transceivers and auxiliary equipment to meet this need. Included within our range of Dell compatible transceivers and auxiliary equipment are a number of SFPs and SFP+s, that are available in a range of specification options.

Read More...

407-10356 £85.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:10 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 550m
  • Cabling Type:Multimode Fibre (MMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:850nm
  • Connector Type:Single LC Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:SFP+

409-10140 £140.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:10 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 10km
  • Cabling Type:Singlemode Fibre (SMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:1310nm
  • Connector Type:Single LC Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:SFP+

320-2881 £30.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:1.25 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 550m
  • Cabling Type:Multimode Fibre (MMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:850nm
  • Connector Type:Single LC Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:SFP

320-2879 £45.00

  • Data Rate Transfer:1.25 Gb/s
  • Max Transfer Distance:upto 10km
  • Cabling Type:Singlemode Fibre (SMF)
  • Transmitter Wavelength:1310nm
  • Connector Type:Single LC Connector
  • Data Link Protocol:Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type:SFP
Sort Products