View Prices £ or or $
Ministry of Defence BT Inmarsat Science & Technology Facilities Council

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR

TO PURCHASE THIS PRODUCT CLICK HERE.

We provide our customers with a diverse range of Juniper Networks compatible transceivers, designed to provide the optimum transceiver for their specific network or hardware requirements. Therefore we are proud to provide our Juniper Networks compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver. This transceiver is an SFP, or small form factor pluggable, and is therefore hot swappable, meaning that it can be interchanged between numerous applications as and when required, providing increased performance at optimum times.

As an SFP, our Juniper Networks compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceivers can be implemented with a wide range of industry standard cages and connections. In addition to this, these transceivers provide exceptional levels of high speed performance and are a compact module.

When correctly implemented within an item of hardware or system, our Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceivers facilitate a data rate transfer of 10 Gb/s, over a maximum distance of up to 100 metres. Our Juniper Networks compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceivers are only suitable for use with Multimode Fibre (MMF) cabling types. Please note, our Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceivers operate on an 850nm wavelength, utilise a Single LC Connector type and a Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol.

It is not only the practical benefits, including increased performance, speed and reliability which make our Juniper Networks compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceivers popular with our customers. A further reason for their high levels of usage is due to exceptional levels of financial value they offer, attractive to both businesses and companies. This is due the fact that our Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceivers are significantly cheaper than their branded counterparts.

This financial saving does not however result in a decrease of longevity, performance nor reliability. We go to great lengths to ensure the quality of all our compatible SFPs, including the Juniper Networks compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceivers. One way in which we achieve this is by ensuring that all of our product range is sourced from the same international laboratories and ISO 9001 / 14001 manufacturing facilities as are used by the globally leading brands. The quality of these transceivers is assured due to the fact that they undergo continual monitoring and testing. For further details click here.

For further information about our Juniper Networks compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceivers, or to enquire about either model specifications or compatibility options, a member of our highly experienced customer service team is at hand. Our team can be contacted by calling: +44(0)1925 530 115.

Alternatively, our team can be contacted via email by clicking here. We endeavour to respond to all emails quickly and comprehensively.

TO PURCHASE THIS PRODUCT CLICK HERE.